Results For
Nanticoke River Multisport Festival

Bivalve, MD 21814
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim  Swim  T1      Bike    Bike Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Pace Age Division Division Overall  Overall  
                                                                         Pace  Place                 Pace Place                 Pace  Place Time               Place             Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ==== === ======== ======== ======== ======== 
1     292 Sean Saxton        M      Dover          DE    US      0:11:06 22:12 1     0:00:33 0:36:17 2:25 3     0:00:46 0:19:34 6:31  10    1:08:16.2 3:36 23                    M Open   1        
2     220 David Berger       M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:12:05 24:11 4     0:00:40 0:37:00 2:28 9     0:00:35 0:18:11 6:04  3     1:08:30.6 3:36 31                    M Open   2        
3     304 Madison Synowiec   F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:12:18 24:36 5     0:00:53 0:38:25 2:34 11    0:00:36 0:17:05 5:42  2     1:09:16.6 3:39 20                    F Open   1        
4     313 Brendan Wills      M      Odenton        MD    US      0:12:40 25:19 10    0:00:54 0:36:20 2:25 4     0:00:27 0:19:08 6:23  5     1:09:29.4 3:39 47                    M Open   3        
5     276 Jonathan Mellinger M      Arnold         MD    US      0:12:28 24:55 7     0:00:48 0:36:43 2:27 7     0:00:27 0:19:13 6:24  7     1:09:38.7 3:40 32                    M 30-34  1        
6     318 Jonathan Ziegler   M      Baltimore      MD    US      0:14:21 28:42 29    0:00:56 0:35:40 2:23 1     0:00:33 0:19:15 6:25  8     1:10:44.6 3:43 54                    M 50-54  1        
7     305 Mike Synowiec      M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:13:58 27:55 24    0:00:49 0:36:27 2:26 5     0:00:50 0:18:50 6:17  4     1:10:54.2 3:44 48                    M 45-49  1        
8     228 Ryan Carrion       M      Easton         MD    US      0:13:12 26:25 16    0:01:09 0:36:49 2:27 8     0:00:30 0:19:55 6:38  12    1:11:35.7 3:46 36                    M 35-39  1        
9     306 Timmy Synowiec     M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:14:01 28:02 25    0:00:38 0:42:16 2:49 24    0:00:47 0:14:58 4:59  1     1:12:39.2 3:49 18                    M 1-19   1        
10    217 Todd Batty         M      Severna Park   MD    US      0:12:55 25:49 13    0:02:41 0:36:30 2:26 6     0:00:50 0:20:02 6:41  14    1:12:57.7 3:50 44                    M 40-44  1        
11    294 Neil Semmel        M      Bear           DE    US      0:13:32 27:03 19    0:01:08 0:36:12 2:25 2     0:00:56 0:22:17 7:26  28    1:14:04.1 3:54 58                    M 55-59  1        
12    242 Eric Garges        M      Kensington     MD    US      0:15:29 30:58 39    0:01:21 0:37:19 2:29 10    0:00:44 0:19:40 6:33  11    1:14:32.4 3:55 47                    M 45-49  2        
13    248 Colin Hallmark     M      Arnold         MD    US      0:11:07 22:14 2     0:01:30 0:42:54 2:52 27    0:00:29 0:19:13 6:24  6     1:15:13.7 3:58 15                    M 1-19   2        
14    235 Matthew Dunn       M      Trappe         MD    US      0:12:41 25:23 11    0:01:05 0:42:28 2:50 25    0:00:41 0:20:36 6:52  17    1:17:32.2 4:05 41                    M 40-44  2        
15    245 Darrin Govan       M      Gambrills      MD    US      0:14:30 29:00 31    0:01:23 0:38:28 2:34 13    0:00:35 0:23:00 7:40  34    1:17:56.2 4:06 39                    M 35-39  2        
16    290 Michael Ryan       M      Selbyville     DE    US      0:13:49 27:39 22    0:01:42 0:40:09 2:41 16    0:00:47 0:22:21 7:27  29    1:18:48.0 4:09 56                    M 55-59  2        
17    212 Bruce Anderson     M      Ocean City     MD    US      0:13:00 26:00 15    0:00:54 0:39:25 2:38 14    0:00:56 0:24:40 8:13  55    1:18:55.1 4:09 68                    M 65-69  1        
18    230 Brandon Chance     M      Queenstown     MD    US      0:15:12 30:24 36    0:01:15 0:41:07 2:44 19    0:01:27 0:20:14 6:45  16    1:19:14.3 4:10 41                    M 40-44  3        
19    257 Tyler Hutchison    M      Dover          DE    US      0:14:35 29:09 32    0:01:15 0:41:52 2:47 22    0:00:52 0:20:53 6:58  19    1:19:26.6 4:11 29                    M 25-29  1        
20    286 Chuck Potter       M      Germantown     MD    US      0:14:17 28:35 28    0:01:22 0:40:06 2:40 15    0:00:42 0:23:10 7:43  37    1:19:36.8 4:11 51                    M 50-54  2        
21    278 Maria F Miller     F      Tyaskin, Md    MD    US      0:16:00 31:59 46    0:00:53 0:42:06 2:48 23    0:00:53 0:20:09 6:43  15    1:20:00.1 4:13 39                    F Open   2        
22    273 Andrew MacDonald   M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:13:55 27:50 23    0:00:55 0:40:34 2:42 18    0:01:15 0:23:31 7:50  39    1:20:09.8 4:13 51                    M 50-54  3        
23    293 Conrad Schaffer    M      Monroeville    NJ    US      0:16:18 32:36 50    0:01:26 0:41:14 2:45 20    0:01:19 0:20:37 6:52  18    1:20:54.3 4:15 55                    M 55-59  3        
24    301 Robert Stephenson  M      Easton         MD    US      0:15:52 31:44 44    0:01:35 0:42:34 2:50 26    0:00:38 0:21:04 7:01  21    1:21:43.1 4:18 35                    M 35-39  3        
25    215 Michael Barnas     M      Delmar         MD    US      0:15:41 31:21 42    0:03:04 0:43:02 2:52 28    0:00:58 0:19:16 6:25  9     1:22:01.3 4:19 29                    M 25-29  2        
26    265 Michael Keene      M      Wittman        MD    US      0:13:48 27:37 21    0:01:21 0:40:11 2:41 17    0:00:54 0:25:54 8:38  64    1:22:08.1 4:19 57                    M 55-59  4        
27    300 Dale Stalley       M      Baltimore      MD    US      0:19:27 38:54 70    0:01:02 0:38:25 2:34 12    0:00:50 0:22:41 7:34  31    1:22:25.3 4:20 45                    M 45-49  3        
28    308 Thomas Umidi       M      Arnold         MD    US      0:12:25 24:50 6     0:00:56 0:45:19 3:01 36    0:00:33 0:23:45 7:55  42    1:22:57.8 4:22 17                    M 1-19   3        
29    259 Elizabeth Johnson  F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:12:30 25:00 8     0:02:30 0:46:50 3:07 40    0:00:31 0:21:36 7:12  24    1:23:57.2 4:25 22                    F Open   3        
30    214 Jake Baranik       M      Norristown     PA    US      0:17:51 35:43 58    0:01:42 0:44:34 2:58 33    0:00:44 0:19:56 6:39  13    1:24:47.5 4:28 29                    M 25-29  3        
31    224 Keaton Burke       M      Dagsboro       DE    US      0:13:24 26:49 18    0:00:51 0:45:17 3:01 35    0:00:35 0:24:56 8:19  61    1:25:04.1 4:29 24                    M 20-24  1        
32    233 Joseph Dipaola     M      Woodbridge     VA    US      0:14:24 28:48 30                               0:49:26 0:21:20 7:07  23    1:25:09.6 4:29 28                    M 25-29  4        
33    247 Matthew Green      M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:14:35 29:10 33    0:01:56 0:46:21 3:05 38    0:01:14 0:21:58 7:19  25    1:26:03.6 4:32 40                    M 40-44  4        
34    232 Trudy Dalton       F      Selbyville     DE    US      0:13:21 26:41 17    0:01:55 0:47:45 3:11 44    0:00:43 0:22:24 7:28  30    1:26:07.0 4:32 36                    F 35-39  1        
35    268 Sarah Kroncke      F      Grasonville    MD    US      0:12:34 25:07 9     0:01:08 0:43:28 2:54 29    0:01:24 0:27:53 9:18  72    1:26:26.6 4:33 50                    F 50-54  1        
36    311 Mike Von Paris     M      Sykesville     MD    US      0:15:28 30:56 38    0:03:24 0:41:46 2:47 21    0:01:30 0:24:29 8:10  53    1:26:37.7 4:34 40                    M 40-44  5        
37    260 Morgan Johnson     F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:14:48 29:36 34    0:01:02 0:46:45 3:07 39    0:00:31 0:24:49 8:16  57    1:27:55.4 4:38 17                    F 1-19   1        
38    317 Jason Yonker       M      Berlin         MD    US      0:13:35 27:10 20    0:01:57 0:47:33 3:10 42    0:00:37 0:24:31 8:10  54    1:28:13.0 4:39 45                    M 45-49  4        
39    256 James Hutchison    M      Dover          DE    US      0:17:03 34:05 54    0:01:34 0:44:05 2:56 32    0:01:08 0:24:25 8:08  51    1:28:15.5 4:39 65                    M 65-69  2        
40    271 Joseph Layug       M      Clarksville    MD    US      0:14:06 28:11 27    0:01:38 0:48:01 3:12 46    0:00:44 0:23:53 7:58  44    1:28:21.8 4:39 58                    M 55-59  5        
41    216 Melissa Batie      F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:17:17 34:34 55    0:01:41 0:45:06 3:00 34    0:00:37 0:23:57 7:59  46    1:28:36.4 4:40 48                    F 45-49  1        
42    287 Michele Potter     F      Germantown     MD    US      0:16:11 32:23 49    0:01:56 0:46:19 3:05 37    0:01:22 0:23:03 7:41  35    1:28:51.5 4:41 55                    F 55-59  1        
43    226 Zoe Buzzelli       F      Grasonville    MD    US      0:11:50 23:39 3     0:01:38 0:50:37 3:22 62    0:00:28 0:24:22 8:07  50    1:28:53.4 4:41 15                    F 1-19   2        
44    302 Raymond Sterner    M      Whaleyville    MD    US      0:15:07 30:14 35    0:01:49 0:49:05 3:16 51    0:00:43 0:22:10 7:23  27    1:28:54.0 4:41 45                    M 45-49  5        
45    284 Oliver Phillips    M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:12:57 25:53 14    0:02:11 0:50:33 3:22 61    0:00:39 0:23:32 7:51  40    1:29:52.3 4:44 17                    M 1-19   4        
46    315 Anna Windle        F      Cambridge      MD    US      0:14:04 28:07 26    0:02:18 0:48:46 3:15 49    0:01:04 0:23:53 7:58  43    1:30:04.0 4:44 27                    F 25-29  1        
47    222 Rick Brokaw        M      Lewes          DE    US      0:15:33 31:06 40    0:02:20 0:48:11 3:13 47    0:01:33 0:22:50 7:37  32    1:30:26.5 4:46 61                    M 60-64  1        
48    280 Zacharia Mozher    M      Middletown     DE    US      0:18:35 37:11 66    0:02:57 0:47:42 3:11 43    0:00:29 0:21:10 7:03  22    1:30:53.4 4:47 16                    M 1-19   5        
49    246 Lauren Green       F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:15:51 31:43 43    0:01:46 0:48:16 3:13 48    0:01:15 0:24:15 8:05  49    1:31:23.0 4:49 39                    F 35-39  2        
50    281 Jennifer Pastusak  F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:15:52 31:44 45    0:01:28 0:49:27 3:18 54    0:01:08 0:23:56 7:59  45    1:31:50.7 4:50 44                    F 40-44  1        
51    298 Sam Smith          M      Columbia       MD    US      0:18:01 36:03 60    0:02:05 0:50:20 3:21 59    0:00:51 0:20:55 6:58  20    1:32:13.3 4:51 25                    M 25-29  5        
52    303 David Straus       M      Chester        MD    US      0:20:34 41:08 75    0:01:19 0:44:05 2:56 31    0:01:25 0:24:56 8:19  60    1:32:18.3 4:51 54                    M 50-54  4        
53    249 Paul Hanson        M      Annapolis      MD    US      0:20:19 40:38 73    0:02:31 0:43:42 2:55 30    0:00:54 0:25:48 8:36  62    1:33:14.1 4:54 56                    M 55-59  6        
54    283 Charles Phiefer    M      Nanticoke      MD    US      0:16:07 32:13 48    0:02:42 0:48:51 3:15 50    0:01:11 0:24:53 8:18  59    1:33:44.1 4:56 48                    M 45-49  6        
55    297 Jacey Smith        F      Reisterstown   MD    US      0:16:37 33:15 51    0:01:57 0:52:59 3:32 73    0:00:44 0:23:08 7:43  36    1:35:24.5 5:01 28                    F 25-29  2        
56    211 Zack Adams         M      Stevensville   MD    US      0:19:02 38:03 68    0:02:29 0:50:42 3:23 63    0:00:23 0:22:54 7:38  33    1:35:29.1 5:02 17                    M 1-19   6        
57    219 Todd Bellamy       M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:16:59 33:58 53    0:02:41 0:50:19 3:21 58    0:01:32 0:23:58 7:59  47    1:35:29.4 5:02 35                    M 35-39  4        
58    241 Allie Fitzgerald   F      Stevensville   MD    US      0:18:16 36:33 63    0:01:35 0:51:24 3:26 66    0:00:50 0:23:38 7:53  41    1:35:43.8 5:02 15                    F 1-19   3        
59    295 Marie Severyn      F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:17:33 35:06 56    0:00:47 0:50:53 3:24 64    0:00:44 0:26:13 8:44  66    1:36:08.7 5:04 31                    F 30-34  1        
60    267 Justin Kostelac    M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:16:41 33:22 52    0:01:48 0:46:56 3:08 41    0:00:44 0:30:01 10:00 79    1:36:10.6 5:04 49                    M 45-49  7        
61    244 Craig Gingell      M      Crownsville    MD    US      0:15:25 30:50 37    0:03:00 0:50:02 3:20 56    0:01:16 0:27:18 9:06  70    1:37:01.3 5:06 42                    M 40-44  6        
62    229 Mallory Cawlfield  F      Arnold         MD    US      0:19:38 39:17 71    0:02:11 0:51:41 3:27 67    0:00:38 0:23:15 7:45  38    1:37:23.9 5:08 46                    F 45-49  2        
63    250 James Harden       M      Martinsburg    WV    US      0:21:34 43:07 79    0:02:19 0:49:17 3:17 52    0:00:26 0:24:26 8:09  52    1:38:01.8 5:10 50                    M 50-54  5        
64    296 Brad Smith         M      Easton         MD    US      0:19:44 39:27 72    0:02:40 0:47:55 3:12 45    0:03:02 0:24:52 8:17  58    1:38:11.3 5:10 28                    M 25-29  6        
65    255 Joanna How         F      Annapolis      MD    US      0:18:35 37:10 65    0:02:06 0:54:08 3:37 79    0:00:53 0:24:12 8:04  48    1:39:54.0 5:15 34                    F 30-34  2        
66    243 Kim Gibbons-Neff   F      Easton         MD    US      0:16:06 32:12 47    0:01:56 0:53:24 3:34 77    0:01:00 0:27:48 9:16  71    1:40:13.4 5:16 44                    F 40-44  2        
67    240 Brittany Fickling  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:23:10 46:20 84    0:01:17 0:52:32 3:30 72    0:01:50 0:22:09 7:23  26    1:40:57.7 5:19 39                    F 35-39  3        
68    237 Randy Ennis        M      Rehoboth Beach DE    US      0:18:05 36:11 61    0:03:09 0:50:29 3:22 60    0:01:15 0:28:18 9:26  73    1:41:16.4 5:20 59                    M 55-59  7        
69    314 S. Wills           F      Odenton        MD    US      0:12:51 25:42 12    0:01:50 1:00:24 4:02 85    0:00:36 0:26:58 8:59  69    1:42:38.9 5:24 12                    F 1-19   4        
70    252 Bruce Harrell      M      Salisbury      MD    US      0:17:55 35:51 59    0:02:47 0:52:11 3:29 69    0:01:27 0:28:35 9:32  76    1:42:56.0 5:25 47                    M 45-49  8        
71    277 Amanda Mihaich     F      Williamstown   NJ    US      0:15:35 31:10 41    0:01:56 0:49:25 3:18 53    0:00:50 0:36:45 12:15 87    1:44:30.7 5:30 34                    F 30-34  3        
72    221 Candace Britt      F      Selbyville     DE    US      0:26:04 52:08 87    0:02:46 0:50:11 3:21 57    0:01:17 0:24:45 8:15  56    1:45:02.8 5:32 35                    F 35-39  4        
73    264 Nora Judd          F      North East     MD    US      0:17:44 35:29 57    0:04:17 0:54:29 3:38 80    0:02:05 0:26:49 8:56  68    1:45:24.7 5:33 60                    F 60-64  1        
74    254 Jeff Hines         M      Ellicott City  MD    US      0:18:20 36:39 64    0:03:21 0:50:53 3:24 65            0:33:03 11:01 83    1:45:36.9 5:34 62                    M 60-64  2        
75    223 Lisa Bryant        F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:20:53 41:46 78                               1:26:22                     1:45:57.0 5:35 55                    F 55-59  2        
76    258 Brandon Jameson    M      Pocomoke City  MD    US      0:26:23 52:45 88    0:02:50 0:49:30 3:18 55    0:02:05 0:26:02 8:41  65    1:46:51.2 5:37 26                    M 25-29  7        
77    227 Audra Campbell     F      Cambridge      MD    US      0:18:10 36:20 62    0:02:03 0:51:56 3:28 68    0:01:27 0:33:26 11:09 84    1:47:00.8 5:38 51                    F 50-54  2        
78    282 Dell Pearson       M      Millsboro      DE    US      0:21:47 43:34 80    0:02:58 0:52:30 3:30 71    0:01:37 0:28:25 9:28  74    1:47:16.2 5:39 72                    M 70-99  1        
79    289 Nan Richerson      F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:19:09 38:18 69    0:03:00 0:58:32 3:54 83    0:00:35 0:26:46 8:55  67    1:48:02.2 5:41 41                    F 40-44  3        
80    275 Karen McGowan      F      Cambridge      MD    US      0:18:36 37:12 67    0:01:39 0:54:06 3:36 78    0:01:25 0:32:19 10:46 82    1:48:05.1 5:41 55                    F 55-59  3        
81    274 Laura Marinaro     F      Delmar         MD    US      0:20:38 41:16 76    0:02:15 0:55:15 3:41 81    0:01:43 0:29:28 9:49  77    1:49:18.5 5:45 38                    F 35-39  5        
82    291 Lynn Sande         F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:22:31 45:02 83    0:02:19 0:58:10 3:53 82    0:00:52 0:25:53 8:38  63    1:49:44.9 5:47 48                    F 45-49  3        
83    253 Kristy Hickman     F      Pocomoke City  MD    US      0:20:20 40:40 74    0:02:38 0:53:22 3:33 76    0:01:29 0:32:14 10:45 81    1:50:03.4 5:48 52                    F 50-54  3        
84    263 Charlie Joyce      M      Baltimore      MD    US      0:22:16 44:31 81    0:02:10 0:59:28 3:58 84    0:01:56 0:28:31 9:30  75    1:54:21.1 6:01 52                    M 50-54  6        
85    210 William Acosta     M      Saint Michaels MD    US      0:22:20 44:40 82    0:02:34 0:53:02 3:32 75    0:00:56 0:36:13 12:04 86    1:55:05.6 6:03 66                    M 65-69  3        
86    218 Nicole Bellamy     F      Salisbury      MD    US      0:23:32 47:04 86    0:03:24 0:53:00 3:32 74    0:01:03 0:34:24 11:28 85    1:55:22.3 6:04 36                    F 35-39  6        
87    266 Heather Knox       F      Easton         MD    US      0:20:43 41:26 77    0:03:22 1:00:36 4:02 86    0:00:51 0:29:51 9:57  78    1:55:23.3 6:04 43                    F 40-44  4        
88    285 John Phoebus       M      Crisfield      MD    US      0:26:37 53:13 89    0:02:49 0:52:27 3:30 70    0:01:21 0:36:53 12:18 88    2:00:06.7 6:19 49                    M 45-49  9        
89    231 Johnice Comer      F      Cambridge      MD    US      0:23:27 46:53 85    0:03:01 1:02:49 4:11 87    0:00:58 0:30:43 10:14 80    2:00:57.5 6:22 56                    F 55-59  4        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sean Saxton   292 23  1       M      Dover DE US        1:08:16.2 
2     David Berger  220 31  2       M      Philadelphia PA US 1:08:30.6 
3     Brendan Wills 313 47  4       M      Odenton MD US      1:09:29.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Madison Synowiec  304 20  3       F      Salisbury MD US   1:09:16.6 
2     Maria F Miller    278 39  21      F      Tyaskin, Md MD US 1:20:00.1 
3     Elizabeth Johnson 259 22  29      F      Salisbury MD US   1:23:57.2 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Timmy Synowiec 306 18  9       M      Salisbury MD US 1:12:39.2 
2     Colin Hallmark 248 15  13      M      Arnold MD US    1:15:13.7 
3     Thomas Umidi   308 17  28      M      Arnold MD US    1:22:57.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Keaton Burke 224 24  31      M      Dagsboro DE US 1:25:04.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tyler Hutchison 257 29  19      M      Dover DE US      1:19:26.6 
2     Michael Barnas  215 29  25      M      Delmar MD US     1:22:01.3 
3     Jake Baranik    214 29  30      M      Norristown PA US 1:24:47.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jonathan Mellinger 276 32  5       M      Arnold MD US 1:09:38.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ryan Carrion      228 36  8       M      Easton MD US    1:11:35.7 
2     Darrin Govan      245 39  15      M      Gambrills MD US 1:17:56.2 
3     Robert Stephenson 301 35  24      M      Easton MD US    1:21:43.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Todd Batty     217 44  10      M      Severna Park MD US 1:12:57.7 
2     Matthew Dunn   235 41  14      M      Trappe MD US       1:17:32.2 
3     Brandon Chance 230 41  18      M      Queenstown MD US   1:19:14.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mike Synowiec 305 48  7       M      Salisbury MD US  1:10:54.2 
2     Eric Garges   242 47  12      M      Kensington MD US 1:14:32.4 
3     Dale Stalley  300 45  27      M      Baltimore MD US  1:22:25.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jonathan Ziegler 318 54  6       M      Baltimore MD US  1:10:44.6 
2     Chuck Potter     286 51  20      M      Germantown MD US 1:19:36.8 
3     Andrew MacDonald 273 51  22      M      Salisbury MD US  1:20:09.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Neil Semmel     294 58  11      M      Bear DE US        1:14:04.1 
2     Michael Ryan    290 56  16      M      Selbyville DE US  1:18:48.0 
3     Conrad Schaffer 293 55  23      M      Monroeville NJ US 1:20:54.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Rick Brokaw 222 61  47      M      Lewes DE US         1:30:26.5 
2     Jeff Hines  254 62  74      M      Ellicott City MD US 1:45:36.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Bruce Anderson  212 68  17      M      Ocean City MD US     1:18:55.1 
2     James Hutchison 256 65  39      M      Dover DE US          1:28:15.5 
3     William Acosta  210 66  85      M      Saint Michaels MD US 1:55:05.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dell Pearson 282 72  78      M      Millsboro DE US 1:47:16.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Morgan Johnson   260 17  37      F      Salisbury MD US    1:27:55.4 
2     Zoe Buzzelli     226 15  43      F      Grasonville MD US  1:28:53.4 
3     Allie Fitzgerald 241 15  58      F      Stevensville MD US 1:35:43.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Anna Windle 315 27  46      F      Cambridge MD US    1:30:04.0 
2     Jacey Smith 297 28  55      F      Reisterstown MD US 1:35:24.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marie Severyn  295 31  59      F      Salisbury MD US    1:36:08.7 
2     Joanna How     255 34  65      F      Annapolis MD US    1:39:54.0 
3     Amanda Mihaich 277 34  71      F      Williamstown NJ US 1:44:30.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Trudy Dalton      232 36  34      F      Selbyville DE US 1:26:07.0 
2     Lauren Green      246 39  49      F      Salisbury MD US  1:31:23.0 
3     Brittany Fickling 240 39  67      F      Wilmington DE US 1:40:57.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Pastusak 281 44  50      F      Salisbury MD US 1:31:50.7 
2     Kim Gibbons-Neff  243 44  66      F      Easton MD US    1:40:13.4 
3     Nan Richerson     289 41  79      F      Salisbury MD US 1:48:02.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Melissa Batie     216 48  41      F      Salisbury MD US 1:28:36.4 
2     Mallory Cawlfield 229 46  62      F      Arnold MD US    1:37:23.9 
3     Lynn Sande        291 48  82      F      Salisbury MD US 1:49:44.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sarah Kroncke  268 50  35      F      Grasonville MD US   1:26:26.6 
2     Audra Campbell 227 51  77      F      Cambridge MD US     1:47:00.8 
3     Kristy Hickman 253 52  83      F      Pocomoke City MD US 1:50:03.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michele Potter 287 55  42      F      Germantown MD US 1:28:51.5 
2     Lisa Bryant    223 55  75      F      Salisbury MD US  1:45:57.0 
3     Karen McGowan  275 55  80      F      Cambridge MD US  1:48:05.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nora Judd 264 60  73      F      North East MD US 1:45:24.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.