Results For
Nanticoke River Multisport Festival

Bivalve, MD 21814
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Gender Place Age City         State Clock Time Pace Du Start Du Start Swim In/Bike Out Bike Out/Bike In Bike Out/Bike In Bike In/Run Out Run Out/Finish Run Out/Finish Division Division                 
                                                                                                 Pace                                       Pace                                            Pace           Place                             
===== === ================== ====== ============ === ============ ===== ========== ==== ======== ======== ================ ================ ================ =============== ============== ============== ======== ======================== 
1     3   Mike Pulsifer      M      1            50  Martinsburg  WV    1:10:53.57 3:36 0:08:59  6:25     0:00:51          0:40:46          2:41             0:00:40         0:19:38        6:20           1        M Top Duathlon Finishers 
2     81  Storm Sheckells    M      2            28  Baltimore    MD    1:12:27.74 3:41 0:08:37  6:09     0:00:45          0:41:08          2:42             0:00:33         0:21:25        6:54           2        M Top Duathlon Finishers 
3     86  Aidan Trautman     M      3            17  Centreville  MD    1:15:10.58 3:49 0:08:06  5:47     0:00:47          0:47:37          3:08             0:00:26         0:18:15        5:53           3        M Top Duathlon Finishers 
4     133 Nicholas Abell     M      4            18  Crownsville  MD    1:18:26.40 3:59 0:08:42  6:13     0:00:29          0:47:08          3:06             0:00:20         0:21:47        7:01                                             
5     129 Shaun Serfass      M      5            64  Selbyville   DE    1:23:31.50 4:14 0:11:13  8:01     0:00:41          0:44:02          2:54             0:00:46         0:26:50        8:39                                             
6     30  Lynne Blake-Hedges F      1            58  Port Tobacco MD    1:25:08.87 4:19 0:13:26  9:36     0:00:56          0:41:47          2:45             0:01:15         0:27:44        8:57           1        F Top Duathlon Finishers 
7     84  Peter Palmer       M      6            64  Seaford      DE    1:29:35.95 4:33 0:11:42  8:21     0:01:31          0:49:24          3:15             0:01:29         0:25:31        8:14                                             
8     19  Deitrich Hinton    M      7            15  Woolford     MD    1:31:33.86 4:39 0:09:19  6:39     0:00:32          0:53:30          3:31             0:00:29         0:27:45        8:57                                             
9     139 Lorie Phillips     F      2            56  Delmar       DE    1:32:46.72 4:43 0:12:33  8:58     0:00:29          0:50:20          3:19             0:00:41         0:28:44        9:16           2        F Top Duathlon Finishers 
10    111 Kevin White        M      8            38  Bel Air      MD    1:35:33.41 4:51 0:11:03  7:54     0:00:51          0:56:39          3:44             0:00:48         0:26:13        8:27                                             
11    104 Noreen Wilson      F      3            67  Odenton      MD    1:44:46.75 5:19 0:15:46  11:16    0:01:55          0:50:44          3:20             0:01:49         0:34:33        11:09          3        F Top Duathlon Finishers 
12    18  Aaron Stinchcomb   M      9            16  Woolford     MD    1:48:04.64 5:29 0:11:27  8:11     0:00:52          1:04:48          4:16             0:00:52         0:30:06        9:43                                             
13    17  Emma Diaz          F      4            46  Madison      MD    1:48:46.59 5:31 0:13:14  9:27     0:01:59          0:57:57          3:49             0:02:05         0:33:32        10:49                                            
14    20  Alexis Rivera      M      10           18  Woolford     MD    1:59:51.30 6:05 0:12:21  8:49     0:01:07          1:07:40          4:27             0:00:41         0:38:03        12:16                                            
15    23  John Parrish       M      11           56  Laurel       DE    2:01:49.29 6:11 0:15:25  11:01    0:01:36          1:05:18          4:18             0:01:16         0:38:14        12:20                                            
16    67  Sean Toohey        M      12           49  Kitty Hawk   NC    2:06:59.55 6:27 0:16:49  12:01    0:02:46          1:05:15          4:18             0:02:47         0:39:22        12:42                                            
17    136 Ann Martínez      F      5            47  Easton       MD    2:26:49.83 7:27 0:19:23  13:51    0:05:11          1:11:11          4:41             0:02:12         0:48:53        15:46                                            


Male Top Duathlon Finishers
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Mike Pulsifer   3   50  1       M      Martinsburg WV US 1:10:53.57 
2     Storm Sheckells 81  28  2       M      Baltimore MD US   1:12:27.74 
3     Aidan Trautman  86  17  3       M      Centreville MD US 1:15:10.58 


Female Top Duathlon Finishers
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Lynne Blake-Hedges 30  58  6       F      Port Tobacco MD US 1:25:08.87 
2     Lorie Phillips     139 56  9       F      Delmar DE US       1:32:46.72 
3     Noreen Wilson      104 67  11      F      Odenton MD US      1:44:46.75 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.